Privacy policy - croatian-companies.com

M.N.F. promet d.o.o. Zagreb, Trg Ivana Meštrovića 14, Republic of Croatia represents the legal entity which owns the website www.tvrtke.hr

Privacy Statement

By submitting any material to the tvrtke.hr website (for example, by commenting on a blog, commenting on a company or product / service), you give us permission to use these materials on any page or media and on social networks. Submitted materials are publicly available for viewing.

All information available on the company website is for informational purposes only. Information about products, services and companies, as well as other information published on the Website is considered accurate and reliable at the time of its entry, but M.N.F. promet d.o.o. and the website tvrtke.hr do not guarantee the accuracy, truth or reliability of the information published on this site.

Data processing management info

The processing manager is the company M.N.F. Promet d.o.o., headquartered at Trg Ivana Meštrovića 14, 10 000 Zagreb, Republic of Croatia, OIB: 89710114744, whose Data Protection Officer is available at the e-mail address privatnost@tvrtke.hr and / or on the telephone number 01 / 6646- 006.

The purpose of data processing

Informing clients about news, solutions, services and products of M.N.F. Promet.

Data processing subcontractor

Code Creators d.o.o., headquartered at Šestinski dol 86J, 10 000 Zagreb, Republic of Croatia, OIB: 62815782351.

Data protection time

The delivered Data will be stored with the Data processing manager in order to meet the purpose of processing until the Data processing manager has legitimate Interest, unless it has been determined as a longer period of time for a particular purpose by the applicable regulations or by user confirmation. In case you ask us to delete the Data, the Data will be deleted immediately.

Respondent rights

Your right is to request from the Processing Manager at any time:

  • access to your Data
  • correction of your Data
  • your Data deletion
  • restricting processing of your Data
  • exploiting the right to transfer your Data
  • filing complaints in regards of processing your Data.

Obtaining any of these rights can be obtained directly from the Personal data protection officer of the Data processing manager. The use of these rights is subject to certain exceptions in purpose of public interest protection (eg prevention or detection of crimes), the protection of the interests of the Data processing manager (eg legal obligations) or the protection of the rights and freedoms of others. in case of use any of these rights, the Data processing manager will verify the legality of your rights and respond without delay, at the latest within one month. In complex cases, or in the case of receiving a larger number of requests, this period may be extended for an additional two months, which we will notify you.

A right for complaints and exclusion of confirmation

If processing is done based on Confirmation, you may withdraw the Confirmation at any time and in any case. You may also, at any time, have the right to file a complaint with the Supervisory regulatory authority (Personal Data Protection Agency) at any time.

Privacy protection complies with national and international legislation

  • General Data Protection Regulation - Regulation (EU) 2016/679
  • Law on Implementation of the General Data Protection Regulation - Pursuant to Article 89 of the Constitution of the Republic of Croatia, Issue: NN 42/2018
  • Law on Electronic Communications

What information do we collect about you and how do we use it?

We do not collect your personal information when you visit this site, unless you voluntarily submit information using one of the available forms for a specific purpose (contact form, new business application form) and thereby give your consent to us for collecting and using your personal information in the mentioned purposes. We will not make the collected information available to unauthorized third parties, except for legally required purposes.

Types of personal data being processed

Personal information collected on the basis of the New Company Application Form is: company name, company description, address, location, postal code, company OIB, company identification number, activities, telephone, telefax, mobile, e-mail, website address, products and services, opening hours and number of employees.

Personal information collected on the basis of the contact form is: first and last name and e-mail address.

Information that is automatically collected on our website

We automatically collect information in server log files, such as your IP address, browser type, redirect / exit pages, and operating system. We use this information to manage our websites and our technical solutions, to understand how visitors navigate through our site and services, and to improve your user experience while using our site.

Providing information to Google Inc.

By using Google Analytics on our website, Google collects information such as IP addresses and cookie information for the purpose of improving Google Analytics. The information is shared with Google on an anonymous basis.

We use the collected information to determine the number of page visits, to understand their needs and to improve their user experience.

Information provided to tvrtke.hr site

Ustupanjem bilo kakvog materijala stranici tvrtke.hr (primjerice komentiranjem bloga, komentiranjem tvrtke ili proizvoda/usluge), dajete nam dopuštenje da koristimo te materijale na bilo kojoj stranici ili mediju te na društvenim mrežama. Ustupljeni materijali su javno dostupni za pregledavanje.

Privacy policy changes

If necessary, M.N.F. promet d.o.o. may change this privacy policy in accordance with the law, last updated September 4, 2019. We recommend that you check this page for any changes every once in a while as we will not report them to our customers or users.

X
Cookies

Cookies allow site proper functioning. By continuing your visit of websites, you agree to the use of cookies and privacy policy. Find more about that here